Mauricio Arango
que signifie "hors" et "dès"? Salut, est-ce que quelq'un pourrais me expliquer l'utilisation et la signification des mots "hors" et "dès"? merci en avance
Oct 16, 2016 6:45 PM
3
1
Answers · 3
"Dès" could be translated as "As soon" "The very first time" - Dès qu'il fait chaud, je vais à la plage / When (as soon) it is hot, I go to the beach - Dès que possible / As soon as possible - Dès que je l'ai vu, je suis tombé amoureux / At the very first time I saw her, I fell in love "Hors" could be translated as "out/get out" (looks like "dehors" or the verb "sortir") - Hors de mon chemin ! / Get out of my way ! - Hors de la ville / Out of the city Hope it will help :) Bon courage
October 16, 2016
Dés est signifie en l'anglis (DICE) et hors est(Except
October 16, 2016
Dés est signifie en l'anglis (DICE) et hors est(Except)
October 16, 2016
Mauricio Arango
Language Skills
Arabic (Egyptian), Arabic (Modern Standard), Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, Portuguese, Spanish
Learning Language
Arabic (Egyptian), Arabic (Modern Standard), Chinese (Mandarin), French