charlotte
喜欢,爱 + 上 “我喜欢(爱)你”  和  我喜欢(爱)上你了 区别 became 的意思?
Oct 17, 2016 7:25 AM
8
0
Answers · 8
it's just like the differences between "have been" and "have gone"
October 17, 2016
我喜欢你或者我爱你是一种状态,我爱上你了表达的应该是我最近发现自己爱上你了。 I like you means a situation,maybe I like you for a long time,but 我爱上你了 means it happened now.
October 17, 2016
Those two make no difference. You can use them in the same situation. But “我喜欢(爱)你” emphasizes more on the status that I love you; as for "我喜欢(爱)上你了", it emphasizes more on the action that I love you. It's like "I love you" and "I fall in love with you".
October 17, 2016
谢谢!!!
October 17, 2016
我喜欢(爱)你 表示的是一种状态,means I like or love you now,maybe from now on,maybe from many years ago,It isnt clearly when I began to like or love you. 我喜欢(爱)上你了 means I didnt like or love you before. I like or love you from now on.
October 17, 2016
charlotte
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Korean
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin)