Adi
In Spanish, what is the difference between 'mi' and 'mio' ?? Can you explain using it in a sentence? 'mi' and 'mis' **
Oct 19, 2016 8:38 AM
5
0
Answers · 5
Mi* (Singular) indicates possession as "My" in English. Mis* (Plural) Mi carro es nuevo. (My car is new) Mis carros son nuevos. (My cars are new)
October 19, 2016
Mi auto es nuevo. (My car is new) Mis autos son nuevos. (My cars are new) El auto nuevo es mio. (The new car is mine) Los autos nuevos son mios. (The new cars are mine)
October 19, 2016
I have another example: Mi madre me pego porque mis hermanos estaban borrachos.
October 19, 2016
La respuesta de Robert es correcta. (Perdón, me equivoqué a leer la pregunta, y no se pueden borrar las respuestas).
October 19, 2016
Adi
Language Skills
English, Hindi, Marathi, Spanish
Learning Language
Spanish