Mattia
يبقي/ ابقي / What's the meaning of this verb? I am watching an egyptian arabic movie, and I often find this expression. What's the meaning and how do you use it? ،الف شكر Mattia
2016年10月22日 20:36
6
1
Answers · 6
Hahaha It's so funny to find a foreigner says "ألف شكر" :D :D I thought u r Egyptian :D By the way *It's a strange question as we just say them "يبقى ، ابقى " Spontaneously يبقى انت أكيد فى مصر يبقى = So And "ابقى" ابقى نام كويس/بدرى ابقى خلى بالك من كلامك معايا :D it can be فعل امر or for intimidation =Do
2016年10月22日
بنقولها كتير و في كل مكان :D
2016年10月23日
الف شكر .... is an egyptian expression witch means thank you ,,,but if you want to know the same meaning of الف شكر ,,,it means (i'm thanking you 1000 thank )
2016年10月29日
Mattia
Language Skills
Arabic, Arabic (Egyptian), Arabic (Gulf), English, Italian, Spanish
Learning Language
Arabic, Arabic (Egyptian), Arabic (Gulf), English, Spanish