Noor
What's the difference in the meaning between (пойти и буду ходить) (пошёл , ходил и шёл)?
Oct 25, 2016 7:55 AM
8
0
Answers · 8
This question is, in general, about verb-aspects in Russian. This is a very good article in English about it: www.russianlessons.net/grammar/verbs_aspect.php Пойти - Perfektive aspect, and literally means "to start to go". But as all perfektive verbs, it can be used only as an infinitive, or in past (пошёл, пошла, пошли), or in future (пойду, пойдёшь, пойдёт, пойдём, пойдёте, пойдут), but never in present. The meaning is different in different context. For example, "Я пошёл в школу в 6 лет" - I started to go to school at 6 years old, "Я не пошёл вчера в школу, потому что заболел" - "I didn't go to school yesterday, because I became ill", "Завтра я пойду на работу" - "I will go to work tomorrow". "буду ходить" literally means "I will walk/go". We use it usually in two cases. "I will go to school/work/sport section" - "Я буду ходить на работу/в школу/в спортивную секцию" or "Через год он будет ходить" - it means, a man can't walk because of illness, but after 1 year he will walk. You have to understand the difference between "ходил" и "шёл", if you read and understand the article about verb aspects
October 25, 2016
Ты должен пойти посетить своего дядю в больнице. انت ﻻزم تروح تزور عمك في المستشفى Да, буду ходить (стану ходить) посещать моего дядю. ايوه، هبقى اروح ازور عمي Однажды один мужик пошёл к бакалейщику... مره واحد راح للبقال... Как дела у твоего дяди? Ты ходил (пошёл) к нему вчера? عمك ازيه؟ روحتله امبارح؟
October 25, 2016
пошёл - He started to go. ходил He went and after some time He finished to go шёл - He went some time. I don't know English very well for the explanation))
October 25, 2016
разница в регулярности действий. Идти-один раз в какую-то сторону. Ходить совершить движение туда-обратно с некой периодичностью по времени. Пойти/буду ходить. Пойти -один раз куда-либо (в будущем). Буду ходить-начать совершать действие регулярно в будущем. Примеры: Я пойду завтра в кино (однократное действие). Я буду ходить в кино с завтрашнего дня (многократно/постоянно). Пошел/шел - совершил движение в прошлом однократно/быть в процессе движения в прошлом. Примеры: Он пошел в кино со своей девушкой/Вчера в 5 часов вечера он шел в кино. Ходил-совершать движение регулярно в прошлом. Пример: Я ходил в школу. Я ходил в гости вчера. Вчера я ходил в кино
October 25, 2016
Noor
Language Skills
Arabic, English, Russian
Learning Language
English, Russian