Alec
Professional Teacher
翻訳- Translation ”理想すぎて現実逃避できる!?キュンキュンしちゃう理想のカップル20選。” How can I understand this sentence (extracted from Buzz Online.) I thought as following : Too much idealism can result in escapism from reality ? Top 20 of couples who cannot stop feeling the butterflies (in their stomach). (Who haven't gotten past the romance stage).
Oct 29, 2016 4:04 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
I am not good at English that much, though here are literal translations, 理想すぎて現実逃避できる!? Maybe you can escape from reality 'cause it's supreme (I mean 'extreme', 'so far from reality'. ) ideal. キュンキュンしちゃう理想のカップル20選。 Top 20 of ideal(or longing or icon) couples that you should feel the butterflies in your stomach.
November 5, 2016
http://buzzjp.com/article/1761 Here's where I found it ! Hope you'll like it :)
October 30, 2016
sounds good to me. Makes me want to read the article. It sounds interesting. If you could please post the link that would be great ^_^.
October 30, 2016
Alec
Language Skills
Dutch, English, French, Japanese, Russian, Spanish
Learning Language
Dutch, Japanese, Russian, Spanish