Vika
曲奇 or 饼干? How do you normally call a cookie? Is it 曲奇 or 饼干? Does any of these words also mean something like waffles or pancakes? Thank you!
Oct 30, 2016 2:44 AM
6
0
Answers · 6
曲奇is the transliteration of cookies which means 饼干。So it is the same when you say饼干or曲奇。But we use 饼干quite more ofen than曲奇。
October 30, 2016
How do you normally call a cookie? Is it 曲奇 or 饼干? Does any of these words also mean something like waffles or pancakes? Thank you! 曲奇是特指,饼干指一类。实际中,叫曲奇或者饼干都可以,饼干包含曲奇。
November 1, 2016
Haha, 'cocky' in English means 骄傲自大, 骄傲自满, but of course you meant to write cookie.
October 30, 2016
cookie 曲奇 是根据cookie 这个音转过来的词 [ku:ki ] ----- [qu:qi]
October 30, 2016
曲奇饼
October 30, 2016
Vika
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Russian, Spanish
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), English