Julieta
Cual es la diferencia entre toi y tu ? En español son lo mismo pero en francés tienen diferentes usos y no se diferenciarlos [emoji]
Oct 30, 2016 7:47 PM
6
0
Answers · 6
"Tu" es el sujeto de un verbo. "Toi" es un poco mas como "ti": - Se usa con une preposicion (avec toi, pour toi, à toi, chez toi) - Se usa solo (Moi, je pense que..., Toi, tu dis que...) - Se usa despues de "C'est" (C'est moi! C'est toi?) Mas aqui sobre los "pronoms toniques": http://www.bonjourdefrance.com/exercices/contenu/12/grammaire/160.html
October 31, 2016
The same as in English. But in English, they use the same word between "tu / you" and "toi / you" . But if you take a look on the other persons you'll see : I / Me You / You He / Him - She / Her We / Us You / You They / Them So in this case, you will use the second column, just like in English. Je / Moi Tu / Toi Il / Lui - Elle / Elle Nous / Nous Vous / Vous Ils / Eux - Elles / Elles Hope it will help :)
October 30, 2016
Julieta
Language Skills
English, Italian, Spanish
Learning Language
Italian