박희섭(Heesob Park)
What is the meaning of "visszavágyol"? What is the meaning of "visszavágyol" in the following sentence? Ha egy szép napon majd nagyon visszavágyol a bolygódra, segíthetek rajtad. How is "visszavágyol" composed?
Nov 1, 2016 2:06 AM
2
0
Answers · 2
"visszavágyik" is composed as "vissza" + "vágyik" It means "to desire to return" "visszavágyol" is an old conjugation form of "visszavágysz"
November 1, 2016
Hi, The root of the word is visszavágy which means to desire/yearn. This word is mostly used with indefinite conjugation. Visszavágyol is an archaic version of visszavágysz.
November 1, 2016
박희섭(Heesob Park)
Language Skills
English, Finnish, Italian, Korean, Norwegian, Persian (Farsi), Russian, Swedish, Vietnamese
Learning Language
Norwegian