Wendy
do you like to work or study with others or just by yourself? well,personally.i would like to work with others.first and the most important,we can find the best ways to solve manydifficult problems by having some discussion . secondly,i can learn experience from my partners because each of them has different strengths.moreover,working with a team always has a lot of fun. we exchange ideas,work through problems and even argue about something.
Nov 1, 2016 4:51 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
I like working with people, but I do enjoy studying alone. I don't think that studying with others is going to work, because first when you are studying you have to focus and people making noise or trying to solve things might not help you.
November 1, 2016
I don't particularly like to work by myself, but do it a lot.
November 1, 2016
Wendy
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, French
Learning Language
English