Yil
How do you laugh evilly in Chinese? In English we have: - Mwahaha (Evil genius has trapped good guys). - Bwahaha (Variation of Mwahaha) - Aha! When you suddenly have got the advantage. - Ahahaha! When you are running away with treasure. - Hehehehe (Gleeful scheming laughter) - Heh heh heh (Careful set trap by genius laughter) - Hahaha. General laughter There are probably quite a lot more but I'm mainly interested in knowing if there's any equivalent translation of the above in Chinese. Thanks in advance.
Nov 1, 2016 7:38 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
仅仅说一些我知道的 木哈哈哈,谢耳朵式的 XD,坏笑 咦嘻嘻嘻嘻嘻,贱笑,路飞式的 嘿嘿,有时有坏笑的意思 哈哈,大笑 呵呵,含蓄的笑,现在多引伸为冷笑的意思 呵er,同呵呵,专指冷笑,嘲讽意味 hiahia,可爱式的笑,有得意成份 哇哈哈哈哈,狂笑 吼吼,含蓄,得意的笑
November 2, 2016
Yil
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin)