Bud
Translation of phrase in kid's song I saw this in a YouTube video in a kid's song, and I cannot understand what it means except the last part which means "I don't understand". おうちをきいても わからない Google Translate gives nonsense. Can a Japanese speaker please translate this to English? Thanks! Here's the full video: https://youtu.be/bJa0eyAtuIk Mark 0:17
4 พ.ย. 2016 เวลา 16:31
3
0
Answers · 3
おうちをきいても means "I ask where you live". And the subject of わからない is the little cat, not the person who asked. That is to say, the sentence means " When I ask where you live, you don't know your address.
4 พฤศจิกายน 2016
Here is the lyric. http://e-lifework.com/doggy-cop-and-lost-kitty/ 彼:Dog police 彼女:Kitty 彼は彼女の住所を聞きましたが彼女は彼女の住所がわかりませんでした。 (Google Translate correspondence) ouchi(her house , address) o kiite(the police asked) mo(even) wakaranai(she couldn't answer her address) My daughter loved this song, you too?
6 พฤศจิกายน 2016
“侬这种人做人垃圾了,你敢从我这里取钱啊?我房子有钱!我他妈不死,我可以叫你去死!瘪三!”:吕思
7 พฤศจิกายน 2016
Bud
Language Skills
English, Japanese
Learning Language
Japanese