Ari 아리
속에 있는 "현지에"라는 말이 이해할 수가 없어요. 대답해줘서 감사합니다! 최근에는 ‘해적판’ 형식으로 현지에 전파된 드라마 ‘꽃보다 남자’의 주연배우 이민호가 높은 인기를 누린다고 한다.
Nov 4, 2016 6:28 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
현지 means "on site" when talking about a distant location (abroad) Very often, it gets combined with other nouns: 그 비행기는 독일에서 현지시각 13시에 이륙했다. The airplane took off in Germany at 13 o'clock local time. 외국에 나가서 현지인들과 어울리는 것이 가장 빠른 외국어 습득 방법이다. Hanging out with locals abroad is the fastest way for learning foreign languages. In your case, a country outside of Korea must have been mentioned previously, and 현지 means that particluar country (on site).
November 4, 2016
현지에 means like "local or in the country", An example of "현지" is "현지시간", which means "local time".
November 4, 2016
말이 is wrong. It should be '말을'. 대답 means a short, definitive answer, or a simple response. 답변 is the lengthy, explanative version of "answer". 문장 속 "현지에 라는 말을 이해할 수가 없어요. 답변해 주시면 감사하겠습니다.
November 4, 2016
Ari 아리
Language Skills
English, Korean, Russian, Ukrainian
Learning Language
English, Korean