저예요
두 단어의 뜻은 뭐죠? 여러부 안녕하세요! 꿀잼이랑 첫줄~ 두 단어의 의미를 영어로 설명해줄 수 있으신가요? 꿀잼이란 말은 제대로 쓰여진 건지 잘모르겠어요. 그리고 첫줄은 인스타그램에서 자주 보는 단어예요. 혹시 여러분들이 저한테 무슨 뜻인지 알려줄 수 있으시면 정말 감사하겠습니다.
Nov 5, 2016 10:36 AM
4
0
Answers · 4
꿀잼 is an internet slang meaning something very fun or funny. 첫줄 literally means first line but i didn't know there is other meaning. Maybe I'm an old man :( I googled it and Google say that It has not special meaning. People just put 첫줄 down as the first hash tag for nothing.
November 5, 2016
꿀잼 => 꿀: 마치 꿀(honey)처럼 아주아주 좋은 => 잼: 재미(fun)의 줄임말 ==> 즉, 아주 재미있음 이라는 뜻입니다 첫줄 =>첫: 처음(first) =>줄: line ==> first line이라는 뜻이에요. 소설이나 시, 혹은 편지 등의 맨 첫 줄을 말하는 거겠죠.
November 5, 2016
저예요
Language Skills
Arabic, English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean
Learning Language
English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean