Rere
I need some correction about this sentences あなたに降る雨が / The falling rain on you, 冷たくなければいい <- i don't know exactly how this tsumeta word mean i'm learning some japanese lyrics as reference to make lyrics song for my song.
Nov 5, 2016 3:26 PM
6
0
Answers · 6
三澤秋 桜雨降る right? I wish the rain falling on you is not cold. I hope the rain falling on you is not cold. You choose wish or hope. In this case , the rain should be "not cold",shouldn't be "not so cold".
November 6, 2016
This is inflected form. 冷たい(adjective) + ない(negative) = 冷たくない 冷たくない + ければ(conditional form) =冷たくなければ I am not Japanese language teacher. That means if I were wrong when it comes to technically. I hope it helps you in somewhat.
November 6, 2016
冷たくなければいい means if the rain isn't cold,that will be good. Or,I hope the rain falling on you is not so cold. Tsumetakunai >>>tsumetakunakereba. (a conditional form)
November 5, 2016
Rere
Language Skills
English, Indonesian, Japanese
Learning Language
Japanese