Teacher Beth
Professional Teacher
`我就一肚子的火`这是我很生气的意思吗? `我就一肚子的火`这是我很生气的意思吗? 全句子:不要跟我提起这个人,你给我讲到这个人,我就一肚子的火。
Nov 5, 2016 10:38 PM
10
0
Answers · 10
Yeah, it means you are very mad about that man.
November 10, 2016
Actually the sentence has a stucture "一 A ,就B“,which means once doA, B happense. 一 is ommited sometimes。 When you use 一, it's like you do A and then immediately do B. When you don't, the two things are not giving a impression of immediately as when you use 一。 你一跟我讲到这个人,我就一肚子的火。 same pattern 我一回家就洗手。 我回家就洗手。 我一洗完澡就睡觉。 我洗完澡就睡觉 我一上课就想睡觉。 我上课就想睡觉。 for 一肚子的火 (it serves as a adj) 一肚子的火=very very angry 你不要吵我,我现在一肚子的火。 今天堵车了,开车开得我一肚子的火。 他不停地叫,叫得我一肚子的火。
November 8, 2016
是非常生气含蓄的表达
November 6, 2016
it means 我就会生气
November 6, 2016
yes,you are right
November 6, 2016
Show More
Teacher Beth
Language Skills
Arabic, Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, German
Learning Language
Arabic, Chinese (Mandarin), French, German