Mei
what is the different between be about to/ be going to/ will be? What is the difference between be about to, be going to and will be? How to use these three correctly? Thank you!
Nov 6, 2016 10:15 AM
4
0
Answers · 4
These are standard grammar topics which are explained in grammar websites and grammar books. You can use this forum better if you tell us what you understand and/or write your own examples. Then we can understand your specific problems and give you more useful feedback.
November 6, 2016
Thank you Matt.
November 8, 2016
You should use "difference" (noun) instead of "different" (adjective). There are many similar cases, such as: absence/absent, convenience/convenient, evidence/evident, innocence/innocent, patience/patient, silence/silent, violence/violent.
November 6, 2016
Mei
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Spanish
Learning Language
English, Spanish