Juju Ulloa
Mal/malo/mala No se cuando es necesario usar estas tres palabras. Estoy bien confundida. me das ejemplos usando las tres para que vea la diferencia y las circunstancias para usar esas palabras por favor ? gracias (: !
Nov 8, 2016 4:57 AM
4
1
Answers · 4
Malo/a are adjectives for describing. Usually means "bad". And the differences between Malo and Mala is the gender. For a feminine form is Mala, for a masculine form is Malo and before a singular noun used Mal instead. Ejemplos: "Mi celular está malO, no recibe llamadas" — My cellphone is broken (bad), it's not receiving calls. "Esta comida está malA" —This food's bad. "Tengo UN mal presentimiento" —I have a bad feeling. "Tengo UNA mala noticia" — I got bad news. (One bad new) "MalAS noticias: Trump quedó presidente" —Bad news: Trump got elected. Mal is an Adverb. Means "Badly" "Wrong" "Not good" "Poorly". Used with verb Estar instead of ser. Ejemplos: "Juan lee muy mal" —Juan reads badly. "ESTÁ mal hacer eso" —It's wrong to do that.
November 8, 2016
Alguien tira basura en la calle: Eso está mal! (hablamos de la acción! Un hombre tirando basura: Él es un Hombre Malo Mujer golpeando a un niño: Ella es una mujer Mala Espero haya sido de ayuda. XD
November 8, 2016
Juju Ulloa
Language Skills
English, Spanish
Learning Language
Spanish