Agnieszka
Sentences to correct. He doesn't like going out because he's recluse. He plays the trumpet very good. She feel herself lonelily because she doesn't have friends. When you were voting insert ballot paper into the ballot box. Thanks in advanced!
Nov 12, 2016 7:08 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
He doesn't like going out because he's a recluse. He plays the trumpet very well. "Good" is an adjective for describing things. "Well" is the adverb for describing how you do actions She feels lonely because she doesn't have friends. Feel isn't reflexive in English. When you are voting, insert ballot paper into the ballot box. Thanks in advance
November 12, 2016
Agnieszka
Language Skills
English, German, Polish, Russian, Spanish
Learning Language
English, German, Russian, Spanish