Satoshi Honolulu
Would you please tell me the difference ? Would you please tell me the difference between a. She's having a baby. b. She's going to have a baby. Which one will happen faster?
Nov 14, 2016 1:33 PM
7
0
Answers · 7
You would normally need a little more context but they can both mean the same thing. Either she is pregnant or she is pregnant and the baby is going to come in a very short time. The second one is more likely to be the physical action of giving birth. Hope this helps Bob
November 14, 2016
Faster in what sense? A. Could mean that she is pregnant or that she is giving birth at the moment. B. Could mean that she is pregnant. I feel you could interchangeably use either.
November 14, 2016
Thank you Koka!
November 15, 2016
A.She is pregnant. B.She is preparing to be pregnant, or just pregnant. So maybe A is faster.
November 14, 2016
Satoshi Honolulu
Language Skills
English, Japanese
Learning Language
English