Kiwibyrd
Arabic-English translation help ترجمة من العربية للإنجليزية الفقرة كاملة لقد كتب الفيلسوف المجدد الدكتور طه عبد الرحمن كتاب القيم عن «حق العربي في الاختلاف الفلسفي» وهو حق قائم – فيما اعتقد – على أُسس نقدية ومناهج في النظر سوية. لا يستطيعها ولن يستطيعها فلولا دراويش الماركسية الذين اضحوا كالخُشب المسندة، يحسبون كل صيحةٍ عليهم ماذا تعني كتاب القيم؟ لا يستطيعها ولن يستطيعها؟ شكرا مقدما
Nov 14, 2016 1:43 PM
6
1
Answers · 6
Salam Kiwibyrd, Regarding كتاب القيم, it's as Mohamed translated above; "The book of values", and in this case it's Taha' AbdurRahman's Book "The Arabic Right to differ in Philosophy". Now to the meanings of: لا يستطيع: He can't. لن يستطيع: He will not be able. The connected pronoun ها in both, I'm not sure to what it refers in this context.
November 15, 2016
كتاب القيم؟ = " the book of values " ( values are a vrey important subject in contemporary philosophy ).
November 14, 2016
Kiwibyrd
Language Skills
Arabic, English
Learning Language
Arabic