Shirley
the difference between تأیید کردن and تعیین کردن ? Dear friends, it seems to me both of them means "to confirm", what is the difference between them? can you make some sentences with these two verbs? thanks!
14 Kas 2016 14:58
6
1
Answers · 6
Hi Shirley Confirm is "تائید کردن", that's right. But the other verb "تعیین کردن" depending on the context has many meanings like "to determine, to set, to mark, to specify etc.
15 Kasım 2016
شرکت بودجه لازم را تامین کرد. هزینه تحصیل همه دانش‌آموزان تامین شد. کشور نیاز سالانه‌اش به واردات گندم را تامین کرد. منابع لازم این کار تامین شده است. چگونه می توان امنیت کودکان را در فضای مجازی تامین کرد؟ پلیس نظم جاده‌ها را در تعطیلات تامین کرد.
17 Kasım 2016
این شرکت به شکل رسمی این خبر را تایید کرده. مریم حرف من را تایید کرد. خبر حذف او از تیم تایید شد. کلیسا این قانون را تایید کرده. ناسا حضور موجودات فضایی در خارج از جو زمین را تایید کرد
17 Kasım 2016
they might be close in meaning sometimes ( really depends on the context.)
16 Kasım 2016
Shirley
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Cantonese), English, Persian (Farsi)
Learning Language