Shirley
what are differences between تضمین کردن and تأمین کردن Dear friends, it seems to me both of them means "to gurantee", what are the differences between them? can you make some sentences with these two verbs? thanks!
Nov 14, 2016 3:03 PM
7
0
Answers · 7
تضمین کردن means ''to guarante'' whereas تامین کردن is translated to ''to provide'' or ''to supply.'' تحصیلات خوب می تواند آینده کودکان را تضمین کند. یکی از وظایف مهم والدین تامین کردن نیاز فرزندان است. Hope this helps.
November 14, 2016
مثال: من میتوانم تضمین خرید کالا را برای شما تامین کنم. تضمین: the car comes with a three-year warranty . تامین کردن: Provide : make available for use; supply. these clubs provide a much appreciated service for this area...
November 17, 2016
با مصرف غذای سالم سلامتی شما تضمین و احتیاجات روزانه بدن تان تامین خواهد شد.
November 15, 2016
تامین کردن = provide - supply تضمین کردن = guarantee
November 19, 2016
well yeah, i understand you, they might br close sometimes. but in general تامین کردن means to provide or to supply even to support!
November 16, 2016
Shirley
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Cantonese), English, Persian (Farsi)
Learning Language