Nguyễn
Is it possible to make ru-verb a subject ? If it is, what are the differences between: Verb-ru + の が Verb-ru + こと が Verb-ru + が https://i.stack.imgur.com/TQxza.jpg
Nov 15, 2016 2:50 AM
2
0
Answers · 2
「~ するがよい」上位者から下位者への推奨語 (~したほうが良いよと推奨しながら、暗に命令している、 いや完全な命令です) 上位者>下位者 ex. 殿様>家来  女王様>僕(しもべ)   「さあ、ゴジラよ、あのビルを壊してしまうが良い。」 この言葉を言う人は、ゴジラより強い人かゴジラをコントロールできる人。 この人は「壊してしまうが良い」=「壊したほうが良いですよ」とゴジラに勧めているが、ゴジラが壊さなければ、この人は怒る、たぶんゴジラは痛い思いをする。 そんな言い回しです。 現代でこんな言い回しをする人はアニメくらいかな。
November 15, 2016
About the sentence of this manga, this が isn't for subject, but it's an expression which means もとの体にかえれ(imperative form). In general, to make verb subject, you can use: Verb + のが / のは Verb + ことが / ことは I hope this helps you.
November 15, 2016
Nguyễn
Language Skills
English, Japanese, Vietnamese
Learning Language
Japanese