Ada Wang
상큼이 니까 봐줄게요. "상큼이"는 어떤 의미입니까? Is it maybe same with “a young and handsome guy”? In chinese it's means “小鲜肉”,right? 감사합니다.
Nov 16, 2016 3:48 AM
6
0
Answers · 6
'~이' is a particle you can put after adjectives to make it a noun and the noun signifies 'a person who contains the outstanding characteristic of the adjective, inside him or her' For example, 귀여운 = cute -> 귀염이 = A person who is so cute / 못난 = ugly -> 못난이 = A person who is ugly, 똑똑한 = smart -> 똑똑이 = A smart guy or girl, and so on 상큼한 = fresh -> 상큼이 = A fresh person (Being fresh doesn't mean literally fresh in terms of expiration date or so. It rather means a person is pure, young, cheer and attractive rather than overshadowed by conventional bullshits or depression) Please note that not all adjectives can make ~이
November 16, 2016
Thanks
November 16, 2016
a vibrant person who emits positive energy.
November 16, 2016
Ada Wang
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Korean
Learning Language
English, Korean