Ksenia
Pls write some phrases with תמיד שומע and תתבונן My phrases are : הָאֲנָשִׁים תִּתְבּוֹנֵן וַאֲנִי כָּאן People look I'm here אֲנִי רוֹצֶה תָּמִיד שׁוֹמֵעַ אוֹתְךָ I wanna hear you always
Nov 18, 2016 11:22 AM
4
0
Answers · 4
Instead of writing: "אֲנִי רוֹצֶה תָּמִיד שׁוֹמֵעַ אוֹתְךָ " you should write "אני רוצה תמיד לשמוע אותך". And instead of: "הָאֲנָשִׁים תִּתְבּוֹנֵן וַאֲנִי כָּאן " you should write "אנשים תסתכלו, אני כאן". In this case "תתבוננו" is less accurate bacuase "להתבונן" is to observe and "להסתכל" is to look. So in this sentence it is better to use the verb "להסתכל". Some sentences with those words: תתבונן בי ותגיד לי איך אני נראה למה אתה מתבונן בי? אני מתבונן בהשתקפותי במראה אני תמיד שומע אותך תמיד יהיה מישהו שישמע את מה שיש לך להגיד I hope that it helped.
November 18, 2016
Ksenia
Language Skills
Hindi, Russian
Learning Language
Hindi