ABi
Does anyone know where I can find the resource for learning Tagalog? I'm a beginner of Tagalog. I wonder if someone knows where to get the resource for learning Tagalog, such as some websites or video...because the grammar is super complicated. Thank you so much:))
2016年11月19日 13:32
9
1
Answers · 9
Hi! Kamusta? Sa totoo lng, mahirap talagang makahanap ng mga libro o internet sites na nagtuturo ng Tagalog. Pero puede po kitang tulungan upang maging magaling sa lenggwahe :) Isa po akong Filipno.
2016年11月22日
This one is very good http://www.seasite.niu.edu/Tagalog/Tagalog_Homepage99/learning_tagalog_on_this_site.htm
2016年11月22日
I believe a Tagalog learning mobile app that has audio recorded by native speakers will help you a lot. This app will teach you from different ways of counting in Tagalog, telling time, travel and dining phrases to advanced Tagalog. This app consists of Tagalog words and sentence structures and offline dictionary with example of sentences. It also has detailed explanation even on using affixes, verbs, adjectives, slang, Taglish, and idiomatic expressions and a lot more... Its free to download. https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.dalubhasareviewcenter.easytagalog
2017年9月5日
Maraming salamat:))
2017年1月1日
I like the video's on youtube. Search 'tagalog'. Or jump to this channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCONrz2yl94NVTzy8ZQq7znQ
2016年12月31日
Show More
ABi
Language Skills
Arabic, Burmese, Chinese (Mandarin), Filipino (Tagalog), French, German, Italian, Khmer (Cambodian), Russian
Learning Language
Arabic, Burmese, Filipino (Tagalog), French, German, Italian, Khmer (Cambodian), Russian