chin.billy.leung
help in audio clip https://instaud.io/COG 아빠: 왜 저런 생각을 못 했는지???? 몰라 하여튼 애들 ** 젬병이야 젬병. 아들: 맞죠 우리 영어 못한 것 다 엄마 때문에 야! 엄마:그래 지금 도 늦죠... 아빠가 뭐라셨는지 잘몰라요. 이성파일 아버지의 부분은 저한테 힘든 데 많이 있고 빠르게 말하신 것은커녕 발음 도 잘 안쓰셔서 수정점 있으면 잘 부탁드릴게요
19 Th11 2016 15:30
3
0
Answers · 3
왜 저런 생각을 못했나 몰라. 하여튼 애들 교육엔 젬병이야 젬병. i don't know why she didn't think like that. anyway she is hopeless at children's education 맞어. 우리 영어 못하는 거 다 엄마 때문이야 right. we are not good at English owing to mom you may be difficult because he use dialect a little.
19 tháng 11 năm 2016
Just noticed that the recording may have been chopped off a bit at the beginning. For reference this is from the web drama series of episode 12 of 마음의 소리, the scene where the family is talking about setting up a betting session to see who has the more staying power of english exchange within the household.
19 tháng 11 năm 2016
chin.billy.leung
Language Skills
English, French, Korean
Learning Language
French, Korean