Shirley
how to say "i am touched" or" my heart is touched" Dear Friends, as stated above ,how to translate this sentences? i am not sure about the word" touched" (by the way i amnot talking about "dast zadan") Thanks!
Nov 21, 2016 2:13 PM
Answers · 9
4
Maybe "I am touched" equals with " من تحت تاثیر قرار گرفتم" which means I am affected by something (watching a scene in a movie, a real action by someone etc.) "My heart is touched" also has the same meaning.
November 21, 2016
Dear Shirly, you can also say قلباَ متأثر شدم qalban iv adverb in farsi and ghal means heart for example in a sentence قلباَ از دیدن این فیلم متأثر شدم
November 30, 2016
you can say "I'm influenced", "I am impressed", "Give the chills"[is the expression].
November 28, 2016
