humayun
what dose it mean? It provokes vivid vibrant memories clear.
Nov 21, 2016 8:20 PM
Answers · 3
I think you wanted to ask "What does it mean?" It is not actually a proper sentence. I think it should read "It provokes vivid vibrant memories clearly." Vivid is clear. Vibrant can be used to mean exciting, energetic or stimulating. To provoke, in this context, means "to create" or "to give rise to". So, the sentence means that "it" (I do not know what "it" refers to), causes the speaker or writer to clearly remember something that was probably very exciting, colourful, or created strong emotions.
November 21, 2016
