Kayane G'
How we can find European Portuguese exercises? It's really sad when you can't find any kind of worksheets or exercises on web . Is there any teacher or something who can provide this? I need exercise since I'm really tired of making quiz by myself :) It's time wasting and not helpful. Because there are differences between brassilian I'm looking for specificly European Portuguese one.
Nov 21, 2016 9:44 PM
Answers · 5
1
Good evening Kayane, I lived in Portugal for 15 years and I can say that is really frustraiting that a huge part of the sites or videos that teaches Portuguese are in Brazilian. But every problem has a solution, so when I saw your article and after searching a little bit I found this site: http://www.clpcamoes-zagreb.com/aprender-portuguecircs-online.html TIP: when you search for sites always be specif in what portuguese you want to learn. To find the one that I mencioned I wrote: sites to lear portuguese (from portugal). I think this way you will find what you are searching for. I hope it will help you.
November 21, 2016
Hi :) It's hard find it but you also try find some online books.
December 3, 2016
Hello Kayane! There are some sites that are specific for European Portuguese. I hope they can be useful: 1) Learn European Portuguese Online | Free Podcast https://www.practiceportuguese.com/ 2) Portuguese Basic | Freen online course and exercices http://www.portuguese-basic.com/ 3) Learn Portuguese with Rafa http://www.learn-portuguese-with-rafa.com/learn-european-portuguese.html 4) BBC Languages (many of the ressources are specific for EP) http://www.bbc.co.uk/languages/portuguese/
November 22, 2016
Good evening Kayane, I lived in Portugal for 15 years and I can say that is really frustraiting that a huge part of the sites or videos that teaches Portuguese are in Brazilian. But every problem has a solution, so when I saw your article and after searching a little bit I found this site: http://www.clpcamoes-zagreb.com/aprender-portuguecircs-online.html TIP: when you search for sites always be specif in what portuguese you want to learn. To find the one that I mencioned I wrote: sites to lear portuguese (from portugal). I think this way you will find what you are searching for. I hope it will help you.
November 21, 2016
