Vika
他睡醒了。他醒了。Is there any difference? Is there any difference between the following two sentences: 1) 他睡醒了. 2) 他醒了. Thank you!
Nov 22, 2016 2:37 AM
Answers · 7
Vika, Not really. It's like the difference between "he woke up" and "he woke up from sleep". I think it's implied : ) Eddie
November 22, 2016
Of course, unless in the context, it is referring to he woke up from his "day dreaming" or fantasies, etc. Then you would use "他醒了“ only. Happy learning. Eddie
November 22, 2016
Liyangen's explanation is highly recommend. 1> 他睡醒了 This sentences have the mean that what he did is before he is waked. 2>他醒了 Didn't mention it, just know he is awake. liyangen 笼统的来讲是没有区别的,第1句更清楚的表达了他是睡醒的,第2句没有讲他是怎么醒的「有酒醒,清醒,苏醒,醒目」,细的来讲就是这点区别,
November 22, 2016
You know, 醒 means 'wake up, regain consciousness'. If you just say 他醒了, probably he woke up from sleep, but also could be 'woke up from drunkenness or coma'. If you add 睡 in it, that only means from sleep, not for other situations. So when you just want to say 'wake up from sleep', either way is okay to use. We say there is no difference between the two in that situation.
November 22, 2016
这两句话仔细来说有点不一样。他醒了可以是睡醒了,也可以是酒醒了,或者昏迷之后醒了。而睡醒了是醒了的一种。有包含的关系。 希望我的解答对你有帮助,谢谢。
November 22, 2016
Show More
