Hilary
How did you learn kanji? I've tried to learn kanji before, but I always forget. What's the best way to learn kanji? ありがとうございます!
Nov 23, 2016 1:37 AM
Answers · 9
3
Writing them over and over until they were in my muscle memory and saying the pronunciation each time I wrote. Yep it's rote learning but it worked for me. I can still read them years after I learned them, but writing is a skill you have to keep at, so I can read a lot now but write little unless I see them first.
November 23, 2016
2
日本の小学生は 漢字ドリル と 漢字練習帳(かんじれんしゅうちょう) を使うよ。 Melanie が言うように、何回も書く、何回も書く、 何回も書く、何回も書く・・・・・覚えるまで! でも、書いてるうちに、法則に気づくよ。ここと、ここが同じ、とか、似てるとかね。 フラッシュカードを使うのもいいと思うよ。 漢字ドリル https://www.google.co.jp/search?q=%E6%BC%A2%E5%AD%97%E3%83%89%E3%83%AA%E3%83%AB+3%E5%B9%B4%E7%94%9F&espv=2&biw=1412&bih=1060&source=lnms&tbm=isch&sa=X&ved=0ahUKEwjimaGqgr_QAhVEgbwKHax5DzgQ_AUIBigB#tbm=isch&q=%E6%BC%A2%E5%AD%97%E3%83%89%E3%83%AA%E3%83%AB+%EF%BC%95%E5%B9%B4%E7%94%9F 漢字練習帳 https://www.google.co.jp/search?q=%E6%BC%A2%E5%AD%97%E7%B7%B4%E7%BF%92%E5%B8%B3&espv=2&biw=1412&bih=1060&tbm=isch&tbo=u&source=univ&sa=X&sqi=2&ved=0ahUKEwiNssObgL_QAhUHupQKHaaUDtAQsAQIMg&dpr=1
November 23, 2016
Here is free 練習・テスト http://happylilac.net/sy-ntka.html 1年生漢字 練習・テスト 2年生漢字 練習・テスト 3年生漢字 練習・テスト 4年生漢字 練習・テスト 5年生漢字 練習・テスト 6年生漢字 練習・テスト
November 24, 2016
Kanakoさん、Kohsukeさん ありがとうございました!Thank you so much for your advice! がんばります。
November 23, 2016
to remenber kanji, I think you should learn it by 2step. at first, remenber simple kanji such as 日、川、目 etc.. because these mean those shape. 日 is sun's shape, 川 is state of river. next step, remark a part(bushu) of complex kanji. e.g. 晴 is compose 日 and 青. 日 is sun and 青 is blue. you will image ”fine weather” from sun and blue (sky) ? 晴れる means ”weather will be fine” my explanation is ok? keep it up!
November 23, 2016
Show more
