에이프릴
Please correct my sentences! hello teachers! im korean toefl studant. i write short sentences. please correct them which below. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- I will explain someone who has had a positive impact on my life is oda eiichiro, who is a famous comic artist on earth, with his comic ; ONEPIECE. There are several reasons why I choose him. Firstly, when I was a child, I could get ride a Ferris wheel, kind of amusement park ride, because his comic made me a brave-heart-child. Secondly, I was gotten a huge impression and pleasure in character of his comic. I will explain the qualities that make a good leader is humor. There are several reasons of why I choose that. Firstly, when I was a child, I could get ride a Ferris wheel, kind of amusement park ride. Because of leader of My group pass me a piece of joke. make me feel comfortable.
Nov 23, 2016 2:16 PM
Answers · 2
1
Someone who has had a positive impact on my life is oda eiichiro, who is a famous comic artist. The comic ONEPIECE is particularly famous. There are several reasons why I choose him. Firstly, when I was a child, I could ride a Ferris wheel, a kind of amusement park ride, because his comic gave me courage. Secondly, I felt touched by this comic and enjoyed reading it very much. (i think this is what you mean?) One of the qualities which makes a good leader is humour. There are several reasons for this. Firstly, when I was a child, I rode a Ferris wheel, a kind of amusement park ride, because the leader of my group (*)pass me a piece of joke(*), which made me feel comfortable. (*) not sure what you mean here. do you mean made jokes with you? if so, "the leader of my group told me jokes" is fine, so is "the leader of my group joked with me".
November 23, 2016
