Kobold
Beginner phrases (2of2) Could you please translate the following phrases into Vietnamese? Thanks! *** Hey, are you new here? * Yes, I've moved in here three days ago. How do you like Germany? * It's a little cold. * Everything is very expensive.
Nov 24, 2016 9:54 PM
Answers · 5
Hey, are you new here? - Này, Bạn mới ở đây à? * Yes, I've moved in here three days ago. - Đúng rồi, Tôi đã đến đây 3 ngày trước How do you like Germany? - Bạn thấy nước Đức thế nào? * It's a little cold.- Nó hơi lạnh * Everything is very expensive. - Mọi thứ rất là đắt
November 25, 2016
Vâng, em đã đến đây 3 ngày rồi ạ . vâng em vừa (mean just ) đến đây 3 ngày ạ.the tense in vnese is so easy you use đã for the past ,sẽ for the future , đang for the continuos tense and you đont need to transform the verb.
March 11, 2017
Hey, are you new here? -> Này, em là người mới ở đây phải không? *Yes, I've moved in here three days ago. -> Vâng, em đã đến đây 3 ngày rồi ạ. How do you like Germany? -> Anh thấy Germany Germany thế nào? * It's a little cold. -> Nó hơi lạnh. *Everything is very expensive. -> Mọi thứ rất đắt đỏ.
December 7, 2016
