Davide K
How to say it in the natural way ? A: you are a rich man, you have to share and help them up ! B: why would I help them ? I earn and spent a lot of money , and they are poor , These two things are unrelated, bro. They are poor just because they are lazy. How to say it in the natural or native way ? Thank you very much :-)
Nov 25, 2016 5:35 PM
Answers · 1
A: You are a wealthy man. You have to share your wealth and help the poor. B: Why should I help them? I am rich and they are poor. We are different. They are poor because they are lazy. 我没有看懂你第二句话 "I spend, and they are poor, it's different two things" 是什么意思。你想说的是什么?你可以用中文表达。
November 25, 2016
