DaesungKim
graduate in the middle of class? "He graduated in the middle of his class from New York University (NYU) Law School." What does this mean? Does this mean he graduated before he finished some of his class? Thanks :)
Nov 25, 2016 6:30 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
1
It means he wasn't the best (top) or worst student (bottom). :)
November 25, 2016
1
1
0
Helen is correct. "In the middle of his class" means he finished neither at or near the top or bottom academically.
November 25, 2016
0
0
