Yoona
좌회전하다, 왼쪽으로 가다 좌회전하다, 왼쪽으로 가다 both mean ''turn left'', but any difference between them? Thank you so much!
Nov 26, 2016 2:34 AM
2
0
Answers · 2
0
"왼쪽으로 가다" means "to move to the left" while "좌회전 하다" means "to turn left" Both in Korean are just as different as both in English.
November 26, 2016
1
0
