Masaya Tanaka
Could anyone correct this sentense? Maybe I will live an apartment because I have a friend who is living there, so I can get a discount of renting a room. Could anyone correct this sentense?
Nov 27, 2016 1:47 PM
Answers · 5
Maybe I will live an apartment because I have a friend who is living there, so I can get a discount of renting a room. It sounds good, but I would say this to make it better: "I might live or stay at an apartment, since my friend is staying or living there as well. So, therefore I am eligible to get a discount on my rent."
August 13, 2020
I will probably live in an apartment because I have a friend who's living in there. Therefore, I could get a discount by renting just a room.
November 27, 2016
May be I will stay with a friend who is living in an apartment to cut the cost of renting a room myself.
November 27, 2016
Maybe I'm going to live in an apartment (or a flat) where a friend of mine is living, so that I can share my rent expenses with him.
November 27, 2016
I might live in an apartment with my friend because i would be able to get a discount on my rent living with him/her.
November 27, 2016
