Mania-Fabien
我一定为你多吃点儿what is the meaning of this sentence?
Nov 27, 2016 5:08 PM
7
0
Answers · 7
0
Ça veut dire une promesse: Je mangerai plus pour toi.
February 8, 2018
0
0
0
Ça veut dire Je dois manger plus pour toi. J'espère que ma réponse vous satisfera.
January 25, 2017
0
0
0
I shall eat more for your sake.
November 29, 2016
0
0
0
It means you are grateful and you would definitely eat as much as you can for him/her.
November 29, 2016
0
0
0
It means that you promise someone you'll eat more for him or her
November 28, 2016
0
0
Show more
