Amylene
Hi! How do i translate this correctly in korean? (this is addressed to someone in the same age so it should be informal) but this part is a bit confusing so "may all your wishes come true because you truly deserve the best things in life. you're amazing in every way possible and you make everyone happy. i hope that you're always happy and know you are loved and appreciated. you always make me so proud. i love you so much, my sunshine. thank you so much for being an inspiration. i am forever grateful for your existence. Continue living your dream and doing what you love. im always here to support you. keep on being true to yourself and please don't ever change because you're perfect just the way you are. don't overwork yourself and remember to stay healthy! your smile is the most precious thing in the world, so please never stop smiling and continue to find joy in the little things. i want nothing more than for you to be happy. let's be together for a long long time." help me out plsㅠㅠ
Nov 28, 2016 5:35 PM
Answers · 3
"may all your wishes come true because you truly deserve the best things in life. 너의 모든 소원이 이루어지길 바래. 너는 정말 인생에서 최고의 것을 받을 자격이 있어 you're amazing in every way possible and you make everyone happy. 생각할 수 있는 모든 분야에서, 너는 놀랍고 모든 사람을 행복하게 해 i hope that you're always happy and know you are loved and appreciated. 네가 항상 행복하길 바라고, 항상 다른 사람에게 사랑과 감사를 받고 있음을 알고 있으렴you always make me so proud. i love you so much, my sunshine. 네가 너무 자랑스러워. 나의 햇살, 너를 사랑해 thank you so much for being an inspiration. 나의 영감이 되어 줘서 고마워 i am forever grateful for your existence. 네가 존재하는 것이 늘 감사해 Continue living your dream and doing what you love. 계속해서 너의 꿈을 이루며 사고, 네가 좋아하는 일들을 해 im always here to support you. 내가 여기서 항상 너를 응원할께 keep on being true to yourself and please don't ever change because you're perfect just the way you are. 지금 네 모습 그대로 완벽하니까 너를 바꾸려고 하지 마. 항상 참된 네 모습을 유지하렴don't overwork yourself and remember to stay healthy! 과로하지 말고 건강을 생각해 your smile is the most precious thing in the world, so please never stop smiling and continue to find joy in the little things 너의 미소는 세상에서 최고야. 늘 미소 짓고, 작은 것들에게서 기쁨을 발견하렴. i want nothing more than for you to be happy. 네가 행복하면 나는 다른 소원이 없어 let's be together for a long long time." 오래 오래 함께 하자
November 28, 2016
