Nora
What is the difference between drawing and painting? Do you like drawing or painting?
Nov 30, 2016 3:51 AM
Answers · 2
Drawing means to create a picture using something like a pen, pencil, crayon, marker, or chalk. The word "painting' means that paint is used. It could mean somebody is creating an artistic painting, or it could just mean that they are painting the walls of their house to change the color. Does that make sense?
November 30, 2016
A painting is usually a picture that has been made with paint, while a drawing is usually a picture that has been made with some type of pen or pencil.
November 30, 2016
