Ppman
Which is correct? Thanks a lot. 1 I have been loving you so much. I have been in love with you so much. 2 I quit the club. I am quitting the club. 3 Let’s go to his home. Let’s go to his house. Thank you so much.
Dec 2, 2016 6:22 AM
Answers · 3
1 I have been loving you so much. I have been in love with you so much. - They both sound a bit odd, If you are using so much to express time you could say " I have been in love with you for a long time" 2 I quit the club. I am quitting the club. They are both grammatically correct just different tenses " I quit the club" means that the action (quitting) has already been done "I am quitting the club" means the speaker intends to quit but has not yet done so 3 Let’s go to his home. Let’s go to his house. Both make sense in English, however the term home sounds more polite. Either would work :)
December 2, 2016
