Yoo
How to say "if you come to turkey again, please contact me" in korean? thank you already.."if you come to Turkey again, please contact me" and "if you come to Turkey again, please call me" how to say in Korean?
Dec 3, 2016 12:55 AM
Answers · 3
"if you come to turkey again, please contact me" 1. 터키에 또 오면 (나한테) 연락 줘. (casual - between friends) 2. 터키에 또 오시면 (저한테 / 제게) 연락 주세요. (formal - between adult acquaintances) 3. 터키에 다시 오시게 되면 (저한테 / 제게) 연락 부탁드립니다 (even more formal). For "call me", replace 연락(contact) with 전화(phone call). You could also say 연락해 줘/주세요/주시기 부탹드립니다 instead of 연락 줘/주세요/부탁드립니다. The former is "contact me", using the verb 연락하다(contact), while the latter is like "drop me a line" with the noun 연락. The latter is more common in this kind of sentences.
December 3, 2016
