Steve Hyde
Could someone please correct my pronounciation/word usage? Audio file found here: https://mega.nz/#!t8JxiL7D!AoRk6pCQp0l1CNlP1UCo9lw7TrZMN46KSPm6SdjAGiM I'm just practicing a few short sentences.
Dec 4, 2016 10:27 AM
Answers · 7
Sorry,I don`t how to upload my answers in your websites.Maybe you can download in this website: http://pan.baidu.com/s/1o8PgOoq .When open the website,you can click “下载(750KB)",and it may need you to input verification code. Your pronounciation is very well, I can listen it very clearly.:P If you want to get more answers later, you can add my Wechat(yangquan90) and I am very pleasure to help you.
December 4, 2016
Not a bad effort! It's easy to understand what you are saying, even if it is a bit slow. Slow practice is good though, and your tones are fairly clear. The biggest problem is your "ou" sound in 狗 and 走. You are saying something that sounds like "gao" and "zao". 狗 sounds very like "go" in English. The other issue is the 學 in 學校. Make sure you make it a second tone (that means rising more) Keep working hard :)
December 4, 2016
Seeing you cannot read Chinese characters for the moment, you may--if possibe and if s/he is willing-- find a native Chinese speaker to help with your Chinese
December 5, 2016
