Feliks
Как правильно прочитать дату? 8.03. - "восьмое марта", или "восьмой марта" или "восьмая марта"??? Is it any rule about the reading the calnedar days in general?
Dec 5, 2016 12:26 PM
Answers · 5
3
Восьмое марта, так как подразумевается ЧИСЛО какого-либо месяца (слово ЧИСЛО-среднего рода). Поэтому все числа любого месяца будут оканчиваться на -ое (кроме "третье").
December 5, 2016
2
Yes, there is a rule about reading the calendar days. You should put the name of the month in a genitive case. Also you need to use the neuter singular form of the number. *Take a look at this (third word of each line is the name of the month in a genitive case): январь - January - января февраль - February - февраля март - March - марта апрель - April - апреля май - May - мая июнь - June - июня июль - July - июля август - August - августа сентябрь - September - сентября октябрь - October - октября ноябрь - November - ноября декабрь - December - декабря
December 6, 2016
1
восьмое марта
December 5, 2016
восьмое марта
December 5, 2016
