Lemi
"Чё за гон" Что это? Из фразы: " Чё за гон был такой: 'ей!' " English is also understood, thanks :)
Dec 6, 2016 12:33 PM
Answers · 6
"Че за гон" - "что за ерунда"... May be "What trash!" or "What the heck!"
December 6, 2016
It means something like "What the hell?" in russian thugs jargon. I don't recommend to use it in a decent community. :)
December 6, 2016
That's a very weird phrase. Though I can understand the meaning, but I've never heard it before. I think it's more similar to this: Чё ты гонишь? Чё ты несешь? We use these two more often. It means "What (the hell)are you talking about?"
December 11, 2016
гон= ложь/вранье/неправда/обвинение человека в том чего он не делал(наговаривать на человека), чё-=что...если проще то "что это за вранье"
December 7, 2016
on one of my youtube videos, a russian person posted a comment
December 6, 2016
Show More
