joak saadi
How do you write "Lost" in russian?
Dec 9, 2016 5:35 AM
Answers · 9
I lost; I have lost - я потерял To be lost - быть потерянным To get lost - потеряться, исчезнуть
December 9, 2016
Lost - потерял, but need the context because it has other meanings too. It also can be the adjective потерянный
December 9, 2016
Потерять. - Я потерял мой крестик- I've lost my cross Заблудиться. - Я заблудился- I got lost. Пропасть. - Твой крестик не мог потеряться. - Your cross could not be lost. Лишился/Утратил - Я лишился её доверия-I lost her trust.
December 11, 2016
I am lost - Я потерялся/потерялась. ("ся" - makes the verb regressive. So in this example you literally have lost yourself) I have lost (something) - Я потерял/потеряла (что-то).
December 11, 2016
ЛОСТ
December 9, 2016
Show More
