Roy
There is difference between . I didn't understand and I don't understood ? Hello everybody . Help me please There is difference between . I didn't understand and I don't understood If There isn't difference..Which is the most popular? Thanks.
Dec 9, 2016 6:54 PM
Answers · 6
2
'I didn't understand' is a past tense 'I don't understand' is a present tense 'I don't understood' is incorrect
December 9, 2016
1
The answer could be, " I don't understand" (PRESENT TENSE) or "I didn't understand" (PAST TENSE)
December 9, 2016
Thank you!
December 10, 2016
I didn't understand what you said. I didn't understand what you said yesterday, but I worked it out last night. I (still) don't understand what Harry said. I have never understood anything Ethan said, ever.
December 9, 2016
