karla gimenez
ey guys :* can someone please tell me some common expression. i wanna use them in my daily life
Dec 9, 2016 7:15 PM
Answers · 3
Any particular type you wanted? Get a life. Has way too much time on his hands. It's hormones. I can't grok it. You could try the online urban dictionary - it is full of absolute nonsense. Is there life before breakfast? Give me a moment. Go on without me. Earth to <name of preoccupied/inattentive friend>. He couldn't fight his way out of a paper bag. Tall nurse? ( = was dropped on his head when young) Capital letters are SO overrated. I will say "Wanna" whenever I want to. If I do this, .. does it make you want to scream? BTW: What's "ey"? By the way, ... Since you mention it, ...
December 9, 2016
Use where? What age are you? What is commonly used seem to vary significantly with locale & age range.
December 9, 2016
Don't bug me! Don't = Do not. = ¡No me molesta! Bug significa insecto.
December 9, 2016
